Privacy Policy

  • Home
  • /
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/” Company” individually and collectively refer to https://femiinthealth.com and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself”/”Provider” refer to the users. .

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and us (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and us for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this terms and conditions of Privacy Policy carefully before using our Website. By using this Website, you automatically agree to all these terms of use. you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this any materials on this Website.

By providing us your personal Information including sensitive information data or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person and it will be received, processed or stored by our company only under valid contracts entered into with providers.

We ensure all our employees comply with our privacy and security policies, our company has established its policies, standards and procedures.

We affirm to our commitment to protect privacy as well as personal data and the collection, storage and use of personal data including sensitive personal data as received from providers under lawful contracts or from personal directly.

The material on our website has been prepared and published for general information only. There is no intention or effort to solicit new customers or new engagements from existing customers by way of website.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) medical records and history g) sexual orientation, h) biometric information, i) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely in order to make website work or work more efficiently as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

This website makes use of cookies to monitor visitor sessions. No personal information is stored in the cookies that is issued by the site. The value stored in the cookie is anonymous identifier which is not linked to any other personal information you may give us during your visit. If you do not wish to receive these cookies you can disable them in your browser, though doing so may affect functionality of our website.

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control.

INFORMATION SHARING

company shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b)We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Limitations on Femiint Liability:

The materials on the website are provided solely for educational and promotional purposes, your use and browsing of the website is at your own risk. This website may contain general information relating to various medical conditions and their treatment. Such information is provided for informational purposes only and is not meant to be substitute for advice provided by a doctor or other qualified healthcare professional. You should not use this information contained herein for diagnosing a health or fitness problem or disease. You should always consult with a doctor or other healthcare professional. The materials could include technical inaccuracies or other errors. Company does not warrant that the functions contained in website materials will be uninterrupted or error-free. that defects will be corrected or that our website or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components Company does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use of the results of the use of the materials on our site in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability or otherwise, Under no circumstances, including but not limited to, negligence, shall Femiint Health be liable for any special or consequential damages that result from the use of or inability to use, the materials on our website, even if the Femiint Health or Femiint Health authorized representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Applicable law may not allow apply to you. In the event of shall the Femiint Health’s total liability to you for all damages, losses and cause of action, including but not limited to negligence, arising out of our in connection with your use of this website, exceed the amount paid by you. If any, for accessing the site.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be reach out to the designated Grievance Officer with questions or concerns about these privacy policy as follows

Grievance Officer 34, Whitefield Main Rd Next to Forum Value Mall, Prestige Ozone, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066. care@femiinthealth.com